Contact

shauna dozier

Director:
Shauna Dozier

Jonesboro Historical Courthouse, Main Floor
121 South McDonough Street
Jonesboro, GA 30236

Phone: (770) 477-3372
Fax: (770) 477-4521

Office Email:
elections@claytoncountyga.gov

Military/UOCAVA Email:
claytonuocava@claytoncountyga.gov

Office Hours:
Monday – Friday
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Elected Official Term
Expires
John Lewis - U.S. CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 5 2020
David Scott - U.S. CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 13 2020
Valencia Seay - STATE SENATE DISTRICT 34 2020
Gail Davenport - STATE SENATE DISTRICT 44 2020
Kim Schofield  - STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 60 2020
Debra Bazemore - STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 63 2020
Valencia Stovall - STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 74 2020
Mike Glanton - STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 75 2020
Sandra Scott - STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 76 2020
Rhonda Burnough - STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 77 2020
Demetrius Douglas - STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 78 2020
Tracy Graham-Lawson - DISTRICT ATTORNEY 2020
Pamela Ferguson - PROBATE JUDGE 2020
Jacqueline Wills - CLERK OF SUPERIOR COURT 2020
Victor Hill - SHERIFF 2020
Terry Baskin - TAX COMMISSIONER 2020
Wanda L. Dallas - CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT JUDGE 2020
Tasha Mosley - SOLICITOR GENERAL 2020
Robert L. Mack - JUDGE OF SUPERIOR COURT 2020
Geronda V. Carter - JUDGE OF SUPERIOR COURT 2022
Shana Rooks Malone- JUDGE OF SUPERIOR COURT 2020
Aaron B. Mason - JUDGE OF SUPERIOR COURT 2022
Kathryn L. Powers - JUDGE OF SUPERIOR COURT 2020
Tammi Hayward - JUDGE OF STATE COURT 2022
Linda S. Cowen - JUDGE OF STATE COURT 2020
Michael Garrett - JUDGE OF STATE COURT 2022
Shalonda Jones-Parker -  JUDGE OF STATE COURT 2020
Margaret L. Spencer -  JUDGE OF STATE COURT 2022
Jeffrey E. Turner - COUNTY COMMISSION CHAIRMAN 2020
Sonna Singleton Gregory - COUNTY COMMISSION DISTRICT 1 2022
Gail Hambrick - COUNTY COMMISSION DISTRICT 2 2020
Felicia Franklin Warner - COUNTY COMMISSION DISTRICT 3 2020
DeMont Davis- COUNTY COMMISSION DISTRICT 4 2022
Jasmine Bowles  - BOARD OF EDUCATION DISTRICT 1 2022
Mark Christmas - BOARD OF EDUCATION DISTRICT 2 2020
Jessie Goree - BOARD OF EDUCATION DISTRICT 3 2020
Victoria Wiliams  - BOARD OF EDUCATION DISTRICT 4 2022
Ophelia Burroughs - BOARD OF EDUCATION DISTRICT 5 2020
Mary Baker - BOARD OF EDUCATION DISTRICT 6 2020
Judy Johnson - BOARD OF EDUCATION DISTRICT 7 2020
Alieka Anderson - BOARD OF EDUCATION DISTRICT 8 2022
Benjamin Straker - BOARD OF EDUCATION DISTRICT 9 2022