Clayton County, Georgia Home
Where the World Lands and Opportunities Take Off slogan and airplane

Clayton County, Georgia Home

Director:
Shauna Dozier

Jonesboro Historical Courthouse, Main Floor
121 South McDonough Street
Jonesboro, GA 30236

Phone: (770) 477-3372
Fax: (770) 477-4521

Office Email:
elections@claytoncountyga.gov

Military/UOCAVA Email:
claytonuocava@claytoncountyga.gov

Office Hours:
Monday – Friday
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Elected Officials

Elected Official Position Held Term
Expires
JOSEPH R. BIDEN U. S. PRESIDENT 2024
RAPHAEL WARNOCK U. S. SENATE 2023
JON OSSOFF U. S. SENATE 2027
NIKEMA WILLIAMS U.S. CONGRESSIONAL,
DISTRICT 5
2023
DAVID SCOTT U.S. CONGRESSIONAL,
DISTRICT 13
2023
BRIAN KEMP GOVERNOR 2022
GEOFF DUNCAN LT. GOVERNOR 2022
BRAD RAFFENSPERGER SECRETARY OF STATE 2022
VALENCIA SEAY STATE SENATE,
DISTRICT 34
2022
GAIL DAVENPORT STATE SENATE,
DISTRICT 44
2022
KIM SCHOFIELD STATE REPRESENTATIVE,
DISTRICT 60
2022
DEBRA BAZEMORE STATE REPRESENTATIVE,
DISTRICT 63
2022
YASMIN NEAL STATE REPRESENTATIVE,
DISTRICT 74
2022
MIKE GLANTON STATE REPRESENTATIVE,
DISTRICT 75
2022
SANDRA SCOTT STATE REPRESENTATIVE,
DISTRICT 76
2022
RHONDA BURNOUGH STATE REPRESENTATIVE,
DISTRICT 77
2022
DEMETRIUS DOUGLAS STATE REPRESENTATIVE,
DISTRICT 78
2022
TASHA MOSLEY DISTRICT ATTORNEY 2024
PAMELA FERGUSON PROBATE JUDGE 2024
JACQUELINE WILLS CLERK OF SUPERIOR COURT 2024
VICTOR HILL SHERIFF 2024
TERRY BASKIN TAX COMMISSIONER 2024
KEISHA WRIGHT HILL CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT JUDGE 2024
CHARLES BROOKS SOLICITOR GENERAL 2024
ROBERT L. MACK JUDGE OF SUPERIOR COURT 2024
GERONDA V. CARTER JUDGE OF SUPERIOR COURT 2022
SHANA ROOKS MALONE JUDGE OF SUPERIOR COURT 2024
AARON B. MASON JUDGE OF SUPERIOR COURT 2022
JEWEL SCOTT JUDGE OF SUPERIOR COURT 2024
TAMMI HAYWARD JUDGE OF STATE COURT 2022
LINDA S. COWEN JUDGE OF STATE COURT 2024
MICHAEL GARRETT JUDGE OF STATE COURT 2022
SHALONDA JONES – PARKER JUDGE OF STATE COURT 2024
MARGARET L. SPENCER JUDGE OF STATE COURT 2022
JEFFREY E. TURNER COUNTY COMMISSION,
CHAIRMAN
2024
ALIEKA ANDERSON COUNTY COMMISSION,
DISTRICT 1
2022
GAIL HAMBRICK COUNTY COMMISSION,
DISTRICT 2
2024
FELICIA FRANKLIN COUNTY COMMISSION,
DISTRICT 3
2024
DEMONT DAVIS COUNTY COMMISSION,
DISTRICT 4
2022
JASMINE BOWLES BOARD OF EDUCATION,
DISTRICT 1
2022
MARK CHRISTMAS BOARD OF EDUCATION,
DISTRICT 2
 2024
JESSIE GOREE BOARD OF EDUCATION,
DISTRICT 3
2024
VICTORIA WILIAMS BOARD OF EDUCATION,
DISTRICT 4
2022
DEATRICE “DEE” HANEY BOARD OF EDUCATION
DISTRICT 5
2024
MARY BAKER BOARD OF EDUCATION,
DISTRICT 6
2024
SABRINA HILL BOARD OF EDUCATION,
DISTRICT 7
2024
JOY TELLIS COOPER BOARD OF EDUCATION,
DISTRICT 8
2022
BENJAMIN STRAKER BOARD OF EDUCATION,
DISTRICT 9
2022